logo

Phone No.: 011-22913500

Email Id: vps_maujpur@rediffmail.com

Student Login Online Payment
Latest News  
 


Victor Public School, Maujpur Delhi

Annual Achievements (2019-20)

“The aim of education should be to teach the child to think, not what to think.” This has been the endeavour of Victor Public School, along with touching the zenith of academic excellence our earnest effort is to help our children fill their life with the light of positivity. Delved in positivity, hard work, devotion, dedication and with dauntless spirit as well as tireless toils, our students have been erecting new milestones on the path of success. Like every year, 2019-20 also has brought great achievements to the school. We excelled in all the spheres of learning, both in scholastic and co-scholastic domains. Here is a summary of our achievements of the session:

Zonal Level Competitions

S.N. Event Name of Participants Position
1 FOLK DANCE (GIRLS GROUP) ANSHRA (VII-D), LIZA ANSARI (VIII-B), DIVYAA SHARMA (VIII-D), TINA (VI-A), SANSKRITI (VII-C), LIZA DUTT (VI-A), INSHA KHAN (VII-B), DRISHTI SHARMA (VI-C), ELEENA SINGH (VII-D), RUBA (VII-B), AVYA MISHRA (VII-A), SURBHI (VIII-C), ISHITA ARORA (VII-C), KINISH VERMA (VII-D), KHUSHI AGGARWAl (VII-D), SAUMYA SAINI (VIII-B), CHEHAK (VII-D), ANVI JAIN (VI-C), KHUSHI KAUSHI (VII-C), MISBAH SHOIAB (VII-C), ZAINUB NAFEES (VI-C), IFRA KHAN (VI-C), ISHIKA SHARMA (VII-D), YASHA I
2 FOLK DANCE (BOYS GROUP) PARTH SARTHI BHARDWAJ (VI-B), TANMAY ARORA (VI-B), HAMMAD KHAN (VI-B), UTKARSH GARG (VI-B), MOHD. SAIF (VI-B), KRISHNA YADAV (VII-A), TANISH TEOTIA (VI-A), TAHA MALIK (VI-C), CHIRAG SHARMA (VIII-A), AL-FAIZ (VII-B), RITIK KUMAR (VII-B), AYAN PAL (VII-B), TANMAY (VII-C), AYUSH PANCHAL (VII-C), HARSH KAUSHIK (IX-A), KRRISH RAJORA (VIII-A), SARTHAK SHARMA (VIII-D), MOHD. SAIF (VII-A). II
3 FOLK SONG (GIRLS GROUP) ISHITA ARORA (VII-A), SAUMYA SAINI (VII-A), AALIYA (VII-D), AVYA MISHRA (VIII-D), DRISHTI SHARMA (VIII-C), SHREYSI (VIII-D), ILMA SHERWANI (VIII-D), AASHI (VIII-D), ARPITA SHARMA (VII-D), SANCHI JOSHI (VI-B), ANSHRA (VIII-C), ZOYA GAURI (VIII-C), ZEBA MALIK (VII-D), SRISHTI JAIN (VIII-C), ELENA SINGH (VII-D), CHHAYA (VII-D), YASHA (VIII-C), KHUSHI (VIII-B). I
4 FOLK SONG (BOYS GROUP) SOHAM SHARMA (VIII-A), TANMAY ARORA (VI-B), LAKSHYA (VI-B), PRATHAM (VIII-C), MOHD. SAIF (VII-A), PIYUSH PAL (VII-A), AYAN AHMAD (VII-A), PARTH SHARMA (VII-B), ISHAAN JINDAL (VIII-C), MAYUKH SHARMA (VII-B), AYAN PAL (VII-B), AYUSH PANCHAL (VII-C), FAIZANUDDIN (VIII-A), ASIM RIYAL ABBASI (VIII-C), KHUSHAL BANSAL (VIII-A), RONAK SINGHAL (VIII-A), PARTH SARTHI BHARDWAJ (VI-B), KUNAL (VIII-C). II
5 Classical Vocal Music SOHAM SHARMA (VIII-A) III
6 Semiclassical Solo Vocal Music KUNAKSH (IX-F) I
7 KANAK AGGARWAL (IX-F) II
8 LAKSHYA (VI-B) I
9 SAUMYA SAINI (VII-D) III
10 Light Solo Vocal Music SYED KHUSROO AHMAD (IX-A) I
11 KAVYA TOMAR (X-A) I
12 PRATHAM (VIII-C) II
13 ISHITA ARORA (VIII-C) II
14 Solo Dance Classical Kathak SUDARSHIKA CHOUDHURY (VIII-B) I
15 Patriotic Song (Girls Group) IFRA KHAN (IX-D), VINITA SAJWAN (IX-B), DAKSHITA (VI-D), DIVYANSHI (VI-D), SALONI (IX-B), ARSHI NAAZ (VIII-C), VANSHIKA RAWAT (VI-D), MANASHVI TOMAR (VI-D), LEHER BHARDWAJ (IX-D), ISHITA ARORA (VIII-C), SRISHTI JAIN (VIII-C), MEGHA AGGARWAL (IX-D), AKANKSHA (IX-D), KARIN PAL (IX-D), AFREEN KHANAM (VIII-C), CHHAYA (VIII-C), LAKSHITA GUPTA (IX-D), AKSHAKHATOON (VIII-C), GORRY SHARMA (IX-C), HIMANSHI (VII-A). II
16 Patriotic Song (Boys Group) KUNAKSH (IX-F), ASIM RIYAL ABBASI (VIII-C), SOHAM SHARMA (VIII-A), KRISHNA GUPTA (IX-E), SIDDHARTH SONI (IX-E),PIYUSH GUPTA (IX-C), YASH PAL (IX-C), ABHI GAUTAM (IX-C), KRISHI GUPTA (IX-C), VIPUL SAGAR (IX-F), PRATHAM (VIII-C),NITIN SHANI (IX-F), VINEET SHARMA (IX-F), UDIT JAIN (IX-F), MOHD. AAYAN (IX-C), SHIVAM SHARMA (IX-E), PIYUSH SHARMA (IX-D), TANISHQ RAWAT (VIII-C), RAHUL GOYAL (IX-F), KUNAL (VIII-C). III
17 Qawwali Girls Group SIMRAN VERMA (X-B), LEHER BHARDWAJ (IX-D), LAKSHITA GUPTA (IX-D), KARIN PAL (IX-D), IFRA KHAN (IX-D),AKANKSHA (IX-D), ILMA SHERWANI (VIII-C), ARCHI PAL (IX-F), SHRISTI KASHYAP (IX-F), KANAK AGGARWAL (IX-F), VINITA SAJWAN (IX-B), INSHA KHAN (VI-C), AFREEN KHANAM (VIII-C), IFRA KHAN (VI-C), ANSHRA (VII-D), MEGHA AGGARWAL (IX-D), LIZA ANSARI (VIII-B), ATUFA ALI (VIII-D), SALONI (IX-B), AALIYA (VII-A). I
18 Qawwali Boys Group 3rd Position KUNAKSH (IX-F), YASH PAL (IX-C), KRISHNA GUPTA (IX-E), VIPUL SAGAR (IX-F), SYED KHUSROO AHMAD (IX-A), NITIN SHANI (IX-F), RAHUL GOYAL (IX-F), MOHD. ARHAM SAIFI (VIII-A), TANISHQ RAWAT (VIII-C), KRISHI GUPTA (IX-C),MOHD. ALI (VIII-A), MOHD. MUAZZAM MALIK (IX-F), FAIZANUDDIN (VIII-A), ABHI GAUTAM (IX-C), SIDDHARTH SONI (IX-E),KUNAL (VIII-C), VINEET SHARMA (IX-F), PIYUSH SHARMA (IX-D), RONAK SINGHAL (VIII-A), SOHAM SHARMA (VIII-A). III
19 Orchestra 1st Position SOHAM SHARMA (VIII-A), UTKARSH GAUTAM (VIII-A), MANU BHARDWAJ (VIII-E), DIVYAA SHARMA (VI-A), HARSH KAUSHIK (IX-A), VINEET SHARMA (IX-F), GARVIT CHAUHAN (IX-F), MOHD. MUAZZAM MALIK (IX-F), KUNAKSH (IX-F), KARTIK AGGARWAL (VII-A), DRISHTI GAUTAM (VII-A), NEHA KOTHARI (VIII-A), SIMRAN SALAR (VIII-A), MADHAV PHOTRA (VIII-A), MANTHAN VERMA 9VIII-A).
20 Tabla (Instrumental) DRISHTI GAUTAM (VII-A), MADAV POTRA (VII-A) II
21 Harmonium (Instrumental) DDIVYA SHARMA (VI-A) II
22 SOHAM SHARMA (VIII-A) III
23 Mono Acting TANMAY ARORA (VI-B) I
24 YASH SHARMA (X-C) II
25 DDIVYA SHARMA (VI-A) AYESHA (X-B), RAFIA PARVEZ (X-A), AASHI SHARMA (X-C), MIDHAT NISSA (X-B), ADIBA RAHEEM(X-B), YASH SHARMA (X-C), HARSH KAUSHIK (IX-A), KARAN KUMAR (X-A), PARTH SHARMA (X-A), SUDARSHIKA CHOUDHURY (VIII-B), ARMAAN ZAHEER MALIK (IX-B), VANISHA GUPTA (X-B), KANGANA (X-A), PRIYANSHU KAPIL (X-B), TANMAY ARORA (VI-B). I
26 Nukaad Natak LAKSHITA GUPTA (IX-D), BHAVYA MUDGAL (IX-D), ALIYA (X-A), VANISHA GUPTA (X-B), HARSH KAUSHIK (IX-A), BHUMI SHARMA (X-A),RAFIA PARVEZ (X-A), AYESHA (X-B), ARIFA MALIK (VIII-D), ARMAAN ZAHEER MALIK (IX-B), VIPUL SAGAR (IX-F), YASH SHARMA (X-C),TANMAY ARORA (VI-B), PARTH SARTHI BHARDWAJ (VI-B), RITIK (X-A). II
27 Badminton Jr. Boys ISHAN TOMAR (X-B), ANSHUL VERMA (IX-E), DHRUV CHAUHAN (X-B), PURU MATHUR (VIII-D), PRINCE SHARMA (IX-A), HARSHIT BHATI (X-C). II
28 Badminton Jr. Girls NEETU RAWAT (IX-C), GORRY SHARMA (IX-C), MUSKAN ARYA (IX-C), KANAK TOMAR (IX-B),ARADHANA PAWAR (IX-C), SALONI (IX-B). I
29 Badminton Sub Jr.Boys Sarthak Sharma (VIII-D), Sameer (IX-A), Lakshay Chaudhary (IX-B), Divyansh Singh (IX-B), Mohd Kaif (IX-C), Shanu Singh Rawat (VII-A). II
30 Table Tennis (Jr. Boys) NAKSHTAR PANDEY (IX-B), HARSH SHARMA (X-A), RITIK (X-A), HARDIK SHARMA (IX-B), ISHAN TOMAR (IX-E)GOURAV (IX-C). II
31 Table Tennis (Sub Jr. Boys) SAMEER (IX-A), VARUN SHARMA (VIII-D), MOHD. KAIF (IX-C), LISSAN HAIDER ZAIDI (VII-E)NAMAN SHARMA (VII-E), MEHUL RANA (VII-E). III
32 Table Tennis (Sub Jr. Girls) ZOYA (VIII-C), PRANJAL SHARMA (IX-D), PALAK SHARMA (VI-D), DIVYAA SHARMA (VI-A), LIZA DUTT (VII-B), MANASHVI TOMAR (VI-D). III

District Level Competition

33 Instrumental music Madhav Photra (VIII-A) II
With the combined efforts of our hardworking and dedicated Principal, faculty and support staff, goodwill of our friends, blessings and guidance of our patron and source of eternal inspiration, the School will continue to evolve consistently and will strive for more……in the next session too. We extend our sincere thanks to our parents also who always extend their cooperation in the best possible way to help us succeed. Thanks Team VPS